Mini Content Marketing comparison of websites for trouverunepersonne.canada411.com

annuaire.laposte.fr

100%
Change competitor

trouverunepersonne.canada411.com

53%

Other competitor

Define competitor

Our algorithms collect information, determine the relevant competitors and compare how these pages perform in direct comparison in fields: search engine rankings and traffic, social media activity and reach, popularity on other websites (backlinks) and the technical aspects of the website itself (user experience and many more). The selection of competitors can be improved by any visitor at any time by clicking on them and selecting an additional one or replacing existing ones. The displayed score is made up of metrics, which we present below. It shows percentage success measurement (snapshot) compared to the competition. The higher the percentage, the better performance. This area belongs to the research work of the Internet Institute Zurich and does not guarantee the accuracy of the data. For precise evaluations, we recommend opening an account.

Submit better competitors

SEO: Number of expected visitors from the search engine

Expected volume of visitors based on the visibility in the search engine (presence on the first search results page for keywords that have significant monthly demand. Calculated thanks to public statistics on click rate). The value should not be compared with Google analytics numbers. The key figures are intended to be representative for the search engine visibility of a domain.

Social media statistics

Selected social media statistics on reach (number of followers / fans), activity (number of posts) and engagement (e.g. number of likes achieved for all posts).

This area belongs to the research work of the Internet Institute Zurich and does not guarantee the accuracy of the data. For precise evaluations, we recommend opening an account.

Metric trouverunepersonne.canada411.com annuaire.laposte.fr
Twitter followers x x
Twitter following (account is following) x x
Twitter likes x x
Instagram followers x x
Instagram following (account is following) x x
Youtube subscribers x x
Youtube comments x x
Youtube videos x x

Number of referring external websites - an important source of visitors

Number of backlinks and other important metrics

Metric trouverunepersonne.canada411.com annuaire.laposte.fr
Number of Referring Backlinks (Content Popularity) (day) 9 2,342,623
Number of Referring Domains (Content Popularity) (day) 1 1,873
Number of URLs found in the index (day) 471 5,325,890
Number of IPs that refer to domain (day) 1 1,173
Number of subnets that refer to domain (day) 1 755
Number of Backlinks from .EDU and .EDU - related Domains (Content Popularity) (day) x x
Number of government and .gov - related external backlinks that link to domain (day) x x
The number of outgoing links for this domain (day) 1 15
Average number of internal links for domain (day) 0 52
Link Strength of Referring Domains (Content Popularity) (day) x 52
Authority of Referring Domains (Content Popularity) (day) x 37
TrustMetric value for domain (day) - Majestic metric x 37

Keywords research

Frequent words and word combinations of the group of chosen websites and statistics on the occurrence and monthly demand in Google. Find keywords that are often used by competitors and have demand in the search engine.

Summary of some information about this domain and its competition

Main

  • Die Domain achieved a Score of 1200.
  • The competing domain annuaire.laposte.fr has achieved a score of 2250

Content

  • The word or combination of words with the best median result regarding the frequency on the competitors website is restaurant (based on first 10 subpages of examined domain).
  • The word or combination of words with the lowest median result regarding the frequency on the competitors website is saint quentin (based on first 10 subpages of examined domain).
  • 184 words or phrases (two word combinations) were found on the main domain.
  • The term recherche only appears on one competitor's website - annuaire.laposte.fr.
  • The competitor annuaire.laposte.fr has achieved a value of 37 for the metric: "Trust metric".

Social media

  • A link to Google+ was found on the competitors website: annuaire.laposte.fr.
  • The domain annuaire.laposte.fr has a Linkedin account.
  • 50% of this group of domains has a Facebook account.
  • 0% of this group of domains has a Instagram account.
  • 50% of this group of domains has a LinkedIn account.

Seo

  • Of all the URLs found in the domain annuaire.laposte.fr, "https://annuaire.laposte.fr/" is the most frequently found URL in the search results.
  • The data of the search engine results was updated on the 2019-11-19 for the domain annuaire.laposte.fr.
  • The URL http://trouverunepersonne.canada411.com/res/6474387838/T-Agdie/253446579.html occurs most frequently in the search engine results.
  • The domain annuaire.laposte.fr has the best search engine rankings average position.
  • The domain :domain is the competitor with the most expected visitors per month from the search engine

Server

  • The competitor annuaire.laposte.fr has a number of pages indexed in the search engine of 2,040,000.
  • The main domain size of the website should reach 809,000 pages.